ltds.uk / companies / 15924151
JAIN SAMAJ NEWCASTLE LTD
89 RINGLET DRIVE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, UNITED KINGDOM, NE13 9EL
ActivePRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)INC 2024SIC 94990
Company Information
Registered Address89 RINGLET DRIVE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, UNITED KINGDOM, NE13 9EL
Incorporated29 August 2024
Company TypePRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 94990 — Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Net assets | £0 |
| Current assets | £0 |
| Fixed assets | £0 |
| Creditors | £0 |
| Employees | 0 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs JAIN SAMAJ NEWCASTLE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls JAIN SAMAJ NEWCASTLE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check JAIN SAMAJ NEWCASTLE LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against JAIN SAMAJ NEWCASTLE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for JAIN SAMAJ NEWCASTLE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- MEPEX BIM LIMITED Active
- WHEELHAUS LTD Active
- 0800 REWIRE LIMITED Active
- RUSS YOUMANS JOINERY LIMITED Active
- OUTFOX COMMERCIAL LIMITED Active
- JASMINE PAUL RESIDENTIAL LTD Active
- ENDURA FLAT ROOFING LIMITED Active
- PROPERTY REFURBS NORTH EAST LTD Active
Similar Companies
- HULL'S ANGELS WARGAMING LTD Active
- LONDON COMMUNITIES POLICING PARTNERSHIP Active
- ANGIE'S HEART OF HOPE CIC Active
- ECO ELECTRIC CAR ORGANISATION LIMITED Active
- IRISH BOWLS FEDERATION LIMITED Active
- PORTIA Active
- MUTUA CREDIT SERVICES LTD Active
- 82/84 CHERTSEY ROAD (ASHFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
Watch JAIN SAMAJ NEWCASTLE LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch